ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TAMREY - IMO 7501261

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:TAMREYAdded:Aug 20, 2007
Captured:August 20, 2007IMO:7501261Hits:818
Location:Castellon, Spain
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Berthed at Cerámica quay, Castellón Port on 20/08/2007.
Call Sign : TCZF
Gross tonnage : 11.897, DWT : 18.705
Year of build : 1976
Flag : Turkey
Dimensions : 154,74 x 22,53 x 9,33 m
Gear Summary : 4 x Derrick
Shipbuilder : Narasaki Zosen K.K. - Muroran (JPN). Yard No. 904
Name of ship : TAMREY, 2003/06.
Former names : Luke Lu, 1976. Telfair Explorer, 1985. Kea Explorer, 1987. Elveta, 1993/04. Alexis, 1998/01. Ece Akat, 2000/06.
Broken Up since 25/05/2010 at Sachana, Gujarat (IND).
Vessel Identification
Name:Tamrey
IMO:7501261
Former name(s):
- Ece Akat (Until 2003 Jun)
- Alexis (Until 2000 Jun)
- Elveta (Until 1998 Jan)
- Kea Explorer (Until 1993 Apr)
- Luke Lu (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:11,897 tons
Summer DWT:18,705 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TAMREY
© Nektarios Papadakis
ALEXIS
© desmoquattro
Alexis
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 818 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!