ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VEGA - IMO 8516756

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:VEGAAdded:Jun 25, 2008
Captured:August 20, 2007IMO:8516756Hits:762
Location:Castellon, Spain
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Berthed at Transversal Exterior quay, Castellón Port on 20/08/2007.
Call Sign : OMKH
MMSI : 267680000
Gross tonnage : 1.949, DWT : 3.340
Year of build : 1985
Flag : Slovakia
Dimensions : 89,31 x 12,53 x 4,84 m
TEU : 158, Grain : 3.950 m³
Main engine : MaK 6M332AK _ Bhp.: 1.360, Kw.: 1.000, Service speed : 10 Kn
Shipbuilder : B.V. Scheepswerf Damen - Gorinchem (NLD). Yard No. 8202
Name of ship : VEGA, 2005/10.
Former names : Six Madun, 1985. Suzie, 1995/02. Mete, 1995/05. Katja, 1999. Dafi, 1999. Henriette, 2000/01.
Vessel Identification
Name:Vega
IMO:8516756
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312579000
Callsign:V3PP7
Former name(s):
- Henriette (Until 2005 Oct)
- Katja (Until 2000 Jan)
- Suzie (Until 1995 May)
- Six Madun (Until 1995 Feb)
- Mete (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,949 tons
Summer DWT:3,346 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Belize City
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°4’9.53” N, 24°59’30.52” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.7kts, 229° (231°)
Destination:
Location:Order
Arrival:9th May 2018
20:00:49 UTC
Last update:
7 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 9th, 20:00:49 UTCOrder
2018 April 13th, 16:00:37 UTCOrder
2018 February 24th, 18:00:06 UTCTemryuk
2018 February 21st, 08:00:28 UTCTrabzon
2018 February 17th, 19:00:13 UTCTemryuk
2018 February 12th, 12:00:29 UTCSamsun
2018 February 4th, 12:00:39 UTCTrtzx
2018 February 3rd, 12:00:01 UTCTrhop
2018 January 9th, 06:00:53 UTCRocnd
2017 December 29th, 06:00:08 UTCRutmr
More Of This Ship
Vega
© Wil Weijsters
Vega
© Dragec
VEGA
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 762 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!