ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Shinoussa - IMO 8618920

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tord Avsnes Sæle [View profile]Title:ShinoussaAdded:May 03, 2008
Captured:June 04, 2007IMO:8618920Hits:1,657
Location:Galveston, United States
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
04-06-2007, Shinoussa at Galvestone anchorage.

Tanker of Eletson Corporation.
Name of ship : " SHINOUSSA ",BUILT BY
KOREA SHIPBUILDING & ENGINEERING CORP.
Busan, Korea.

PORT OF REGISTRY: PIRAEUS
IMO number : 8618920
Name of ship : SHINOUSSA
Call Sign : SVQQ
Gross tonnage : 27793
Type of ship : Crude Oil Tanker
Year of build : 1990
Flag : Greece
Vessel Identification
Name:Omega
IMO:8618920
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636014020
Callsign:A8QW7
Former name(s):
- Sea King (Until 2013 Apr)
- Shinoussa (Until 2008 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:27,793 tons
Summer DWT:46,538 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Sea King
© Capt.Gadafi
Shinoussa
© Martin Palardy
Shinoussa
© Martin Palardy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
AlexM on Aug 25, 2007 11:29 (10 years ago)
Hi,Tord !
It is tanker of Eletson Corporation.
Name of ship : " SHINOUSSA ",BUILT BY
KOREA SHIPBUILDING & ENGINEERING CORP.
Busan, Korea.
FLAG: GREEK
PORT OF REGISTRY: PIRAEUS
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,657 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!