ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Blue Princess - IMO 8311077

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:Blue PrincessAdded:Aug 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:8311077Hits:662
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Outbound on the New Waterway on 16-11-2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Blue Princess
IMO:8311077
Former name(s):
- Pacprincess (Until 2002 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:24,632 tons
Summer DWT:36,913 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Blue Princess
© Dennis Mortimer
Blue Princess
© Dennis Mortimer
Blue Princess
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 662 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!