ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Bugrahan Naiboglu - IMO 8845949

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:Bugrahan NaibogluAdded:Oct 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:8845949Hits:604
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Northbound on the Bosphorus on 25-07-2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Emrem
IMO:8845949
Former name(s):
- Bugrahan Naiboglu (Until 2009 Dec)
- Burgahan Naiboglu (Until 2004 Nov 30)
- Necat Sagbas Ii (Until 1996)
- S.sehirli (Until 1986)
- Atasoy 3 (Until 1985)
- Karadeniz 4 (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,185 tons
Summer DWT:2,600 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Bulgarski Koraben
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Emrem
© Gerolf Drebes
Bugrahan Naiboglu
© Wil Weijsters
BUGRAHAN NAIBOGLU
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Wil Weijsters on Aug 21, 2007 14:03 (10 years ago)
Hello marc,
Thank you for your nice comment and there is a lot more to come.
Regards,
Wil
Marc Piché on Aug 21, 2007 12:17 (10 years ago)
A most remarkable selection from Istanbul, Wil, where there are still nice oldies to be seen in fair numbers.

Thanks for posting.

Marc
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 604 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!