Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Amstelsluis - IMO 5015402

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:AmstelsluisAdded:Apr 05, 2005
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Vessel Identification
Name:Yong Ming
Former name(s):
- Java Sea (Until 1976)
- Amstelsluis (Until 1972)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,339 tons
Summer DWT:12,762 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1957
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Paul Wille
© Paul Wille
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,052 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!