ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

European Trader - IMO 7701689

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:European TraderAdded:May 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:7701689Hits:567
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Northbound on the Bosphorus on 26-07-2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Angel
IMO:7701689
Former name(s):
- Europeantrader (Until 2009 Jul)
- Klirak (Until 2007 Feb)
- Union Accord (Until 2005 Dec)
- Malacca Queen (Until 1996 May)
- Atlas 8 (Until 1992)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,939 tons
Summer DWT:7,501 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ATLAS 8
© pieter melissen
EUROPEANTRADER
© German Iluhin
European Trader
© valeriy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 567 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!