ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SANKO GLORY - IMO 9284520

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arnold [View profile]Title:SANKO GLORYAdded:Aug 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:9284520Hits:969
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
while in Punta Lobitos, Peru
Vessel Identification
Name:Star Harmony
IMO:9284520
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353071000
Callsign:3FZX9
Former name(s):
- Sanko Glory (Until 2011 Jul 29)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:29,372 tons
Summer DWT:52,980 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°19’52.8” N, 29°33’37.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.8kts, 109° (109°)
Destination:
Location:Eg Dam
Arrival:4th Nov 2018
06:00:46 UTC
Last update:
13 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 19th, 12:00:04 UTCDe Ham
2018 August 18th, 18:00:51 UTCEg Dam
2018 July 29th, 08:00:52 UTCGb Til
2018 July 21st, 18:30:58 UTCGe Ham
2018 May 11th, 13:00:19 UTCDe Ham
2018 April 24th, 06:00:16 UTCCartagena
2018 April 13th, 08:00:16 UTCIstanbul
2018 April 6th, 07:00:12 UTCOdesa
2018 March 30th, 00:00:13 UTCPiraeus
2018 March 10th, 15:00:57 UTCEg Edk
More Of This Ship
Star Harmony
© Piet van der Veer
STAR HARMONY
© Marcus-S
STAR HARMONY
© john white
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Andrew McAlpine on Aug 21, 2007 22:19 (11 years ago)
Nice shot of this Sanko line vessel

thanks for sharing

rgds
Andrew
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 969 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!