ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kristi H - IMO 7633703

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:Kristi HAdded:Apr 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:7633703Hits:800
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Northbound on the Bosphorus on 26-07-2007

IMO Added 7633703 In service as Nadia 4-2008 Transfered to General Cargo 1970-1979
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Nadia
IMO:7633703
Former name(s):
- Kristi H (Until 2007 Nov)
- Aura (Until 2006 Sep)
- Alba (Until 2000 Jan)
- Ludmila C (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,050 tons
Summer DWT:8,900 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ALBA
© pieter melissen
AURA
© Joerg Seyler
Kristi H
© Simon Kruyswijk
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Aug 22, 2007 05:27 (10 years ago)
One is numerous cargo ships,built by Santierul Naval,Galatz or ICNUT,Tulcea.Total built 1972-1988 66 units.
This vessel built 1977 by Santierul Naval,Galatz,yn 673 for NAVROM.IMO 7633703.
6115gt,3995nt,8659dwt;130,8x17,7x8,1m;eng Cegielski/Sulzer 6100 bhp;15,5kn.
1977 LUDMILA C,Singapore
1978 ALBA,Romania
2000 AURA,St.Vincent,later Romania
2006 KRISTI H,Panama
hi asnyk :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 800 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!