ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Fortune Spirit - IMO 9300910

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ian Baker [View profile]Title:Fortune SpiritAdded:Mar 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:9300910Hits:754
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Arriving Bell Bay Tasmania with manganese ore from Groote Eylandt N.T. 21-8-07
IMO Corrected 9300010

IMO Added 9300910

Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Gea
IMO:9300910
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372203000
Callsign:3FOC3
Former name(s):
- Cs Sada (Until 2010 Nov)
- Fortune Spirit (Until 2009 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:21,227 tons
Summer DWT:33,562 tons
Length:180 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:10.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°52’38.88” S, 31°2’0.48” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
1.1kts, 203° (31°)
Destination:
Location:Zadur
Arrival:28th Oct 2018
17:30:41 UTC
Last update:
1 day 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 12:00:05 UTCBatam Indonesia
2018 September 9th, 12:00:47 UTCSg Pebg C
2018 August 3rd, 06:30:14 UTCAu_abp
2018 July 6th, 11:45:17 UTCBrisbane
2018 May 3rd, 20:00:15 UTCCn Yzh
2017 October 23rd, 12:00:18 UTCBangladesh
2017 October 20th, 12:00:27 UTCBd Cgp
2017 October 17th, 15:00:44 UTCSingapore
2017 September 18th, 21:00:20 UTCVancouver,wa Usa
2017 February 26th, 18:00:01 UTCUs Van
More Of This Ship
GEA
© Pete Turner
GEA
© Pete Turner
GEA
© Pete Turner
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Andrew McAlpine on Aug 21, 2007 22:18 (11 years ago)
Nice stern shot of this vessel

thanks for sharing

rgds
Andrew
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 754 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!