ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORASIA POLARIS - IMO 9237498

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Osvaldo Morales Cáceres [View profile]Title:NORASIA POLARISAdded:Feb 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:9237498Hits:594
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
NORASIA POLARIS arriving at Iquique-Chile on 19-Aug-2007 coming from Callao-Peru, seen here turning to berth in the port, with the tugboats GAVIOTA II and PELLAIFA pushing.
IMO number: 9237498; Call sign: A8EV5; LOA/Breadth/Draft: 220.41 x 32.24 x 12.15 m; Capacity TEU: 3100; Built in 2004 by Stocznia Szczecinska Nowa Sp. z o.o., Szczecin-Poland; Yard number: B178-I/9.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bareli
IMO:9237498
Former name(s):
- Emirates Victory (Until 2011 May)
- Norasia Polaris (Until 2010 Apr)
- Wieland (Until 2003 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:35,881 tons
Summer DWT:42,300 tons
Length:220 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.6 m

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°48’30.09” N, 119°28’5.14” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.9kts, 44° (46°)
Destination:
Location:Zh J
Arrival:9th Oct 2017
05:00:12 UTC
Last update:
7 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 9th, 05:00:12 UTCZh J
2017 October 5th, 20:00:06 UTCHu Men
2017 September 23rd, 08:00:08 UTCPj
2017 September 17th, 03:00:15 UTCZh J
2017 September 14th, 03:00:08 UTCHu Men
2017 September 5th, 07:00:24 UTCPj
2017 August 29th, 14:00:09 UTCZh J
2017 August 15th, 12:00:16 UTCPj
2017 July 25th, 16:00:53 UTCHu Men
2017 July 1st, 06:00:10 UTCZh J
More Of This Ship
NORASIA POLARIS
© west-jp
NORASIA POLARIS
© west-jp
NORASIA POLARIS
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 594 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!