ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSAV MANZANILLO - IMO 9105968

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Osvaldo Morales Cáceres [View profile]Title:CSAV MANZANILLOAdded:Jun 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:9105968Hits:475
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
CSAV MANZANILLO at the port of Iquique-Chile on 18-Aug-2007.
IMO number: 9105968; Call sign: V2AM8;LOA/Breadth/Depth/Draft: 183.94 x 25.3 x 13.5 x 9.88 m; Capacity: 1694 TEUs; Built in 1995 by Stocznia Szczecinska S.A., Szczecin-Poland; Yard number: B170-III/1
Ex names: PACIFIC CHALLENGER, CHRISTA RICKMERS, CCNI ARAUCO, CHRISTA RICKMERS
Vessel Identification
Name:Oel Bangladesh
IMO:9105968
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372252000
Callsign:3FTC8
Former name(s):
- Christa Rickmers (Until 2014 Apr)
- Pacific Independence (Until 2011 Jun 17)
- Christa Rickmers (Until 2010 Jun 21)
- Csav Manzanillo (Until 2009 Sep)
- Pacific Challenger (Until 2001 May 08)
- Christa Rickmers (Until 1999 Apr 26)
- Ccni Arauco (Until 1998 Sep 28)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:16,800 tons
Summer DWT:23,041 tons
Length:184 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:9.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°13’27.4” N, 103°29’54.26” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.1kts, 284° (285°)
Destination:
Location:Chittagong
Arrival:20th Feb 2018
03:00:49 UTC
Last update:
3 months 11 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 20th, 03:00:49 UTCChittagong
2018 February 14th, 03:00:24 UTCSingapore
2018 January 10th, 01:00:05 UTCBdcgp
2018 January 5th, 01:00:12 UTCSin
2015 August 29th, 04:00:27 UTCMy Pkg
2014 November 24th, 00:30:07 UTCSingapore
2012 August 21st, 09:00:17 UTCVietnam(ho Chi Minh)
2011 October 30th, 12:00:58 UTCZhoushan
2011 October 24th, 12:00:35 UTCTianjin
More Of This Ship
CHRISTA RICKMERS
© Tord Avsnes Sæle
CHRISTA RICKMERS
© Tord Avsnes Sæle
CHRISTA RICKMERS
© Gordon Allfrey
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 475 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!