ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEADREAM I - IMO 8203438

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:sergey [View profile]Title:SEADREAM IAdded:Jul 28, 2009
Captured:IMO:8203438Hits:576
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Ukraine Odessa 21.08.07. 09--30 am
Vessel Identification
Name:Seadream I
IMO:8203438
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308908000
Callsign:C6PW8
Former name(s):
- Seabourn Goddess I (Until 2001 Sep)
- Sea Goddess I (Until 2000 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:4,333 tons
Summer DWT:450 tons
Length:105 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
17°16’54.14” N, 62°45’31.79” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.9kts, 97° (97°)
Destination:
Location:Saba,dutch Caribbean
Arrival:22nd Jan 2018
12:00:22 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 55 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 22nd, 12:00:22 UTCSaba,dutch Caribbean
2018 January 19th, 12:00:45 UTCGustavia,st.barts
2018 January 18th, 12:00:00 UTCSt.johns,antigub
2018 January 15th, 11:00:46 UTCCharlestown,nevis
2018 January 14th, 01:00:11 UTCFalmouth Bay,antigua
2018 January 12th, 12:00:35 UTCSt.johns,antigua
2018 January 12th, 12:00:13 UTCFalmouth,antigua
2018 January 11th, 12:00:07 UTCIles Des Saintes
2018 January 5th, 12:00:53 UTCGustavia,st.barts
2018 January 4th, 12:00:43 UTCSt.johns,antigua
More Of This Ship
SEADREAM I
© Lyndon Henry
SEADREAM I
© Justo Prieto
SEADREAM I
© Manuel Fernandez
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 576 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!