ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Angolakust - IMO 5017694

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:AngolakustAdded:Apr 05, 2005
Captured:IMO:5017694Hits:1,174
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Tenaron
IMO:5017694
Former name(s):
- Angolakust (Until 1970)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,356 tons
Summer DWT:4,911 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1955
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ANGOLAKUST
© adenanthos
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,174 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!