ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LOS ANGELES EXPRESS - IMO 9252541

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Hunsicker [View profile]Title:LOS ANGELES EXPRESSAdded:Aug 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9252541Hits:561
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Main channel of the Solent heading east. 21-8-07

LOS ANGELES EXPRESS ex-NORTHERN MAGNUM 2002-11-04

IMO number: 9252541 Call Sign: DCPZ2 Gross tonnage: 75590
Type of ship: Container Ship Year of build: 2003Flag: Germany
ISM Manager: NORDDEUTSCHE REEDEREI SCHULDT Address: 4, Rolandsbruecke, Hamburg GERMANY
Ship manager: NORDDEUTSCHE REEDEREI SCHULDT Address: 4, Rolandsbruecke, Hamburg GERMANY
Registered owner: NORTHERN MAGNUM SCHIFFAHRTS Address: GERMANY
Vessel Identification
Name:Northern Magnum
IMO:9252541
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211781000
Callsign:DCPZ2
Former name(s):
- Los Angeles Express (Until 2014 Nov 16)
- Los Angeless Express (Until 2003 Sep 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:75,590 tons
Summer DWT:85,832 tons
Length:301 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:10.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°4’52.97” N, 81°5’6.27” W
Status:NA
Speed, course (heading):
5.0kts, 111° (109°)
Destination:
Location:Newark
Arrival:19th Aug 2017
07:30:45 UTC
Last update:
45 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 13th, 16:30:32 UTCNorfolk
2017 August 13th, 12:00:02 UTCSavannah
2017 August 7th, 12:00:16 UTCCharleston
2017 August 5th, 07:30:36 UTCNewark
2017 July 23rd, 15:00:00 UTCAlgeciras
2017 June 19th, 09:00:28 UTCPort Said
2017 June 13th, 16:30:46 UTCAlgeciras
2017 June 2nd, 13:00:10 UTCNewark
2017 June 2nd, 13:00:02 UTCNewark
2017 May 31st, 19:00:42 UTCNorfolk
More Of This Ship
NORTHERN MAGNUM
© Justo Prieto
NORTHERN MAGNUM
© Giwrgos Mertis
NORTHERN MAGNUM
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 561 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!