ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MENNA - IMO 9126352

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:MENNAAdded:Oct 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:9126352Hits:604
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Dutch coaster outgoing for Northsea near Flushing(Holland)
2007-08-18
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Menna
IMO:9126352
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246067000
Callsign:PFXO
Former name(s):
- Menna (Until 2009 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,561 tons
Summer DWT:3,332 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°44’3.98” N, 12°39’27.21” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.7kts, 56° (61°)
Destination:
Location:Norrkoping
Arrival:19th Jun 2018
18:00:56 UTC
Last update:
19 hours 20 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 26th, 16:00:51 UTCVirtsu
2018 May 16th, 01:00:48 UTCScheveningen Anchora
2018 May 16th, 01:00:17 UTCScheveningen Anchora
2018 May 16th, 01:00:07 UTCScheveningen Anchor
2018 May 15th, 06:00:17 UTCAmsterdam
2018 May 10th, 23:00:50 UTCParnu
2018 May 2nd, 10:00:09 UTCSodertalje
2018 May 2nd, 06:00:17 UTCMouse Anchorage
2018 April 29th, 08:00:44 UTCAmsterdam
2018 April 24th, 23:00:50 UTCParnu
More Of This Ship
Lady Menna
© Peter Lenderink
Lady Menna
© Peter Lenderink
LADY MENNA
© Michael Brakhage
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Aug 21, 2007 14:20 (10 years ago)
Nice sternview Geert.
Regards,
Gerda & Frederik :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 604 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!