ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Asmidiske - IMO 5027039

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:AsmidiskeAdded:Jul 25, 2008
Captured:IMO:5027039Hits:2,526
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1950-1960
Description:
Built 1958, sold China 1977, renamed Hong Qi 301, situation in doubt.. :-?

IMO Added 5027039
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Hong Qi 301
IMO:5027039
Former name(s):
- Salton Sea (Until 1980)
- Asmidiske (Until 1973)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:10,402 tons
Summer DWT:17,151 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1958
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ASMIDISKE
© Bob Scott
SALTON SEA
© Paul Wille
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
adenanthos on Dec 29, 2014 15:39 (1 year ago)
photo taken at Amsterdam by the late Gerrit Bunschoten
Gerry Radt on Jan 01, 2014 04:07 (2 years ago)
Formerly in ownership by van Nievelt Goudriaan,Rotterdam
asnyk on Aug 03, 2008 09:32 (8 years ago)
2007 in service.
rgds asnyk :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,526 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!