ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GENI II - IMO 6801080

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:GENI IIAdded:Apr 05, 2005
Captured:IMO:6801080Hits:438
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
GENI II at alexandria feb.2005 Cambod. flag,Rauma Repola 1968
Built as BORE V
Vessel Identification
Name:Trust 1
IMO:6801080
Former name(s):
- Geni Ii (Until 2009 Dec)
- Jinan (Until 2000 Jun)
- Irismed (Until 1996)
- Cattle Trail Two (Until 1995 Jun)
- Samir One (Until 1994 Sep)
- Samir I (Until 1993 May)
- Taibah V (Until 1992 Sep)
- Afros (Until 1985)
- Bore V (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,282 tons
Summer DWT:3,485 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TRUST 1
© Andreas Schlatterer
TRUST 1
© Bengt-Rune Inberg
TRUST 1
© Bengt-Rune Inberg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 438 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!