ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SUMMER PHOENIX - IMO 9047271

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:SUMMER PHOENIXAdded:Aug 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:9047271Hits:875
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Summer Phoenix am 17.07.07 auf der Elbe

Baujahr: 1993
Bauwerft, Nummer: Kochi 7032
ex-Namen: Windward Phoenix, Spring Phoenix
Länge: 134m
Breite: 20.8m
Tragfähigkeit: 8041 Tonnen
Vermessung: 7326 GT
Flagge: Niederländische Antillen
Heimathafen: Willemstad
Vessel Identification
Name:Bay Phoenix
IMO:9047271
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092423
Callsign:A8OE5
Former name(s):
- Summer Phoenix (Until 2012 Mar)
- Spring Phoenix (Until 2001 Jan)
- Windward Phoenix (Until 1999 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:7,326 tons
Summer DWT:8,041 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°27’26.75” N, 15°20’27.72” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.3kts, 192° (186°)
Destination:
Location:Las Palmas
Arrival:24th Sep 2017
05:30:53 UTC
Last update:
18 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 24th, 05:30:53 UTCLas Palmas
2017 June 22nd, 15:00:01 UTCTema
2017 April 25th, 11:00:15 UTCTema
2017 April 5th, 22:00:28 UTCLas Palmas
2016 December 27th, 12:00:28 UTCHarlingen
2016 December 13th, 18:00:07 UTCMostagonem
2016 December 5th, 22:00:06 UTCHarlingen
2016 April 5th, 14:40:50 UTCLas Palmas
2016 March 7th, 03:00:49 UTCAbidjan
2016 February 29th, 08:00:44 UTCGuinea-bissau
More Of This Ship
Bay Phoenix
© Willem Oldenburg
Bay Phoenix
© Willem Oldenburg
Bay Phoenix
© Willem Oldenburg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
vissi2 on Aug 21, 2007 19:23 (10 years ago)
Dear Andreas,
The Summer Phoenix, is with the Lake---, Sea---.
,Marine--- and RiverPhoenix in service by Seatrade Groningen.Early summer transferred to seatrade, Some pages back in the photo of Michael Brakhage,dated 14-8-you see, when you download and inzoom this pic, you'll see the Seatrade flag ,near the pilot flag.This flag is not to see on your foto,it's hidden behind the german flag
Nice pic.
regards
Jaap
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Aug 21, 2007 14:15 (10 years ago)
Beautiful shot of this reefer Andreas.
Regards,
Gerda & Frederik :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 875 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!