ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ASPEN - IMO 8810748

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:ASPENAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8810748Hits:502
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Aspen am 17.07.07 auf der Elbe

Baujahr: 1989
Bauwerft, Nummer: Ferus Smit, Westerbroek 253
ex-Namen: Amy
Länge: 82.04m
Breite: 12.5m
Tragfähigkeit: 3037 Tonnen
Vermessung: 1999 GT
Flagge: Antigua und Barbuda
Heimathafen: St. Johns
Vessel Identification
Name:Exe Otter
IMO:8810748
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376070000
Callsign:J8B4923
Former name(s):
- Aspen (Until 2012 Oct)
- Amy (Until 2006 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,999 tons
Summer DWT:3,269 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°58’33.56” N, 34°10’1.43” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
8.3kts, 357°
Destination:
Location:Mersin
Arrival:30th Sep 2018
08:00:24 UTC
Last update:
16 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 26th, 12:00:44 UTCHaifa
2018 August 9th, 07:00:45 UTCLarnaca
2018 August 8th, 08:00:28 UTCHaifa
2018 July 16th, 14:00:22 UTCLarnaca
2018 June 16th, 16:00:57 UTCHaifa
2018 June 15th, 11:00:38 UTCLarnaca
2018 May 19th, 23:00:29 UTCHaifa
2018 May 17th, 18:30:43 UTCLarnaca
2018 April 13th, 22:00:12 UTCDamietta
2018 February 28th, 04:00:56 UTCIrkenderun
More Of This Ship
EXE OTTER
© Vincent Thépaut
EXE OTTER
© Vincent Thépaut
EXE OTTER
© Vincent Thépaut
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 502 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!