Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Astrid Naess - IMO 5027833

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:Astrid NaessAdded:May 06, 2005
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Astrid Naess (Until 1970)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:16,279 tons
Summer DWT:26,458 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1956
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,580 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!