ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON MAIN - IMO 8913485

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:WILSON MAINAdded:Jul 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:8913485Hits:454
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Wilson Main (Bridgetown)
IMO: 8913485
Call sign: 8PRQ
G.T.: 1690
LxBxDr: 82,5 x 11,35 x 4,5 m
Capacity: 3406m Bales / 3418m / 84 TEU
Speed: 10 kn
Flag: Barbados
Built: 1990
Ex-Names: Heinke (1990-1998) > Pola (1998-2004)

Seacanal Brussels-Scheldt, passing Ruisbroek on her way to qua in Willebroek (Belgium) 19/08/2007
Visit also www.ship-hunters.be
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Main
IMO:8913485
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314182000
Callsign:8PRQ
Former name(s):
- Pola (Until 2004 Sep 20)
- Heinke (Until 1998 Jul 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,690 tons
Summer DWT:2,561 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
48°36’15.72” N, 5°17’23.22” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.4kts, 222° (217°)
Destination:
Location:San Ciprian
Arrival:13th Aug 2018
17:00:57 UTC
Last update:
1 day 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 13th, 17:00:57 UTCSan Ciprian
2018 August 1st, 21:00:13 UTCMosjoen
2018 July 31st, 09:00:19 UTCStokmarknes
2018 July 28th, 19:00:09 UTCAveroy
2018 July 21st, 03:00:45 UTCImmingham
2018 July 15th, 10:00:21 UTCAmsterdam
2018 July 12th, 18:00:37 UTCLeith
2018 July 8th, 23:00:29 UTCGoole
2018 July 3rd, 13:00:33 UTCSzczecin
2018 June 27th, 21:30:34 UTCTerneuzen
More Of This Ship
WILSON MAIN
© erwin willemse
Wilson Main
© Willem Oldenburg
Wilson Main
© Willem Oldenburg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 454 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!