ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Banda - IMO 5035579

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:BandaAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:5035579Hits:1,111
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Built 1956, suffered major fire in engine-room 11-1980 in Djeddah and scrapped Gadani Beach jan 1981 as Najd.
Vessel Identification
Name:Majd
IMO:5035579
Former name(s):
- Seafarer (Until 1980 Jan)
- Banda (Until 1976 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,617 tons
Summer DWT:10,445 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1956
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BANDA
© Paul Wille
BANDA
© Mike Griffiths
BANDA
© DEREK SANDS
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,111 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!