ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC GENEVA - IMO 9320427

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:MSC GENEVAAdded:Oct 15, 2007
Captured:IMO:9320427Hits:427
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
MSC Geneva am Abend des 17.07.07 auf der Elbe

Baujahr: 2006
Bauwerft, Nummer: Daewo, Mangalia 4052
ex-Namen: Buxsong
Länge: 261m
Breite: 32.2m
Tragfähigkeit: 54549 Tonnen
Vermessung: 50963 GT
Flagge: Deutschland
Heimathafen: Hamburg
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Geneva
IMO:9320427
Flag:Madeira International Register
MMSI:255805618
Callsign:CQFQ
Former name(s):
- Buxsong (Until 2006 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:65,000 tons
Summer DWT:63,505 tons
Length:282 m
Beam:38 m
Draught:10.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°51’14.19” N, 34°38’11.26” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
4.0kts, 147° (150°)
Destination:
Location:Ilash
Arrival:23rd Oct 2017
03:00:12 UTC
Last update:
19 hours 24 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 23rd, 03:00:12 UTCIlash
2017 October 21st, 03:00:25 UTCCylms
2017 October 10th, 18:00:01 UTCFrleh
2017 October 8th, 23:00:09 UTCBeanr
2017 October 7th, 07:00:59 UTCNlrtm
2017 October 5th, 14:00:57 UTCDeham
2017 October 4th, 21:00:10 UTCNlrtm
2017 October 2nd, 12:00:22 UTCGbfxt
2017 September 28th, 00:01:23 UTCEsvlc
2017 September 19th, 09:30:58 UTCIlhfa
More Of This Ship
Msc Geneva
© Daniel Eckhardt
Msc Geneva
© Daniel Eckhardt
Msc Geneva
© Daniel Eckhardt
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 427 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!