ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Batavier III - IMO 5037993

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:Batavier IIIAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:5037993Hits:1,022
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1940-1949 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Kostas I
IMO:5037993
Former name(s):
- Khiralla (Until 1980)
- Batavier Iii (Until 1967)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:486 tons
Summer DWT:741 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1949
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,022 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!