ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Danielle Casanova - IMO 9230476

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:X07 [View profile]Title:Danielle CasanovaAdded:Aug 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:9230476Hits:644
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
SNCM ferry Danielle Casanova seen in Bastia 2007/07/22.
Built by Fincantieri (Italy) under the name “Mediterranee”. Renamed before service in 2002. BV.
175x30,4x9,4 meters. 41447 UMS. 2453 passengers. 4x12839 shp Wartsila 9R46C diesel engines. 23 knots.
Vessel Identification
Name:Danielle Casanova
IMO:9230476
Flag:France
MMSI:226242000
Callsign:FILL
Former name(s):
- Mediterranee (Until 2002 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:41,447 tons
Summer DWT:3,817 tons
Length:175 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Ajaccio
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°27’2.53” N, 3°47’34.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.3kts, 198° (200°)
Destination:
Location:Tn Tun > Fr Mrs
Arrival:12th Sep 2018
15:30:52 UTC
Last update:
51 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 12:30:22 UTCFr Mrs > Tn Tun
2018 September 3rd, 04:30:41 UTCFr Bia > Fr Mrs
2018 September 2nd, 01:30:02 UTCFr Mrs > Fr Bia
2018 August 28th, 04:30:45 UTCFr Bia > Fr Mrs
2018 August 26th, 05:00:20 UTCFr Mrs
2018 August 19th, 16:30:34 UTCFr Bia
2018 August 19th, 04:30:16 UTCFr Mrs
2018 August 12th, 05:30:02 UTCFr Mrs > Fr Aja
2018 August 4th, 16:30:00 UTCFr Bia > Fr Mrs
2018 August 4th, 04:35:49 UTCFr Mrs > Fr Bia
More Of This Ship
DANIELLE CASANOVA
© Cedric Hacke
Danielle Casanova
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
DANIELLE CASANOVA
© AndyDRC
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 644 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!