ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Bawean - IMO 5038234

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:BaweanAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:5038234Hits:1,342
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Built 1953, scrapped Indonesia 8-1983 as Gembira.
Vessel Identification
Name:Gembira
IMO:5038234
Former name(s):
- Bawean (Until 1973 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,525 tons
Summer DWT:11,303 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1953
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BAWEAN
© Paul Wille
BAWEAN
© frtrfred
Bawean
© Willem Oldenburg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,342 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!