ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Pertinacia - IMO 9250529

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ed Francissen [View profile]Title:PertinaciaAdded:Aug 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:9250529Hits:1,633
Photo Category: Cable and Pipelayers
Description:
m.v. Pertinacia is a flexible pipelay and construction ship.
Owner: Acergy M.S. Ltd.
Photo made on 03-02-2007 for the coast of Flushing.
Ship built in 2003.
Dimensions 129,9x27,8x17,5
Image: 7IMG_0086
Vessel Identification
Name:Seven Phoenix
IMO:9250529
Flag:Luxembourg
MMSI:253084529
Callsign:2EEZ6
Former name(s):
- Pertinacia (Until 2012 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Pipe Layer
Gross tonnage:13,116 tons
Summer DWT:12,593 tons
Length:129 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°35’28.98” S, 41°5’48.18” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.6kts, 42° (43°)
Destination:
Location:Pargo Field
Arrival:6th Jun 2017
22:00:53 UTC
Last update:
2 months 29 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 6th, 22:00:53 UTCPargo Field
More Of This Ship
Seven Phoenix
© Sten William
SEVEN PHOENIX
© Victor Cadelina, Jr.
SEVEN PHOENIX
© davidships
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,633 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!