ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KELLY - IMO 8421705

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Howard Pulling [View profile]Title:KELLYAdded:Feb 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:8421705Hits:622
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
16 August 2007. Victoria Dock, Hull.
Vessel Identification
Name:Mimoza
IMO:8421705
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373016000
Callsign:HP2641
Former name(s):
- Kelly (Until 2012 Feb)
- Celtic Navigator (Until 2006 Nov)
- Fir (Until 2005 Nov)
- Batavier (Until 2004 Apr)
- Venus (Until 1994)
- Bromley Sapphire (Until 1992)
- Union Sapphire (Until 1990 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,543 tons
Summer DWT:2,375 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°44’49.92” N, 26°5’22.43” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.2kts, 193° (190°)
Destination:
Location:Aliaga_turkey
Arrival:17th Oct 2017
14:00:16 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 23 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 17th, 14:00:16 UTCAliaga_turkey
2017 September 30th, 18:00:51 UTCIstanbul/turkey
2017 July 14th, 10:00:24 UTCZeyport_t
2017 July 9th, 10:00:14 UTCNikolaev
2017 June 15th, 18:00:16 UTCTuzla
2017 June 7th, 06:00:42 UTCIzmir
2017 May 22nd, 13:00:01 UTCSkikda_algeria
2017 March 29th, 20:50:47 UTCCasablanca
2017 March 6th, 10:30:55 UTCHaifa_israel
2017 January 16th, 03:00:25 UTCNovorosyk Russia
More Of This Ship
MIMOZA
© Nektarios Papadakis
MIMOZA
© Nektarios Papadakis
Mimoza
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 622 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!