ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VEDETTE - IMO 8909185

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Howard Pulling [View profile]Title:VEDETTEAdded:Oct 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:8909185Hits:475
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
16 August 2007. Victoria Dock, Hull
Vessel Identification
Name:Seabee
IMO:8909185
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518917000
Callsign:E5U2864
Former name(s):
- Alara (Until 2010 May)
- Vedette (Until 2010 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,033 tons
Summer DWT:3,502 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Avatiu
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°44’32.02” N, 1°48’48.22” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.5kts, 356° (353°)
Destination:
Location:Scunthrope
Arrival:18th Jun 2018
19:00:11 UTC
Last update:
31 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 08:00:42 UTCGbips
2018 June 18th, 19:00:11 UTCScunthrope
2018 April 30th, 17:00:13 UTCDiliskelesi
2018 April 20th, 23:45:40 UTCGenova
2018 April 18th, 08:00:47 UTCPiombino
2018 April 5th, 23:30:27 UTCAviles
2018 March 27th, 19:00:23 UTCLe Legue
2018 February 12th, 18:00:17 UTCGr Sdh
2018 February 5th, 15:00:51 UTCRocnd
2018 January 20th, 08:00:02 UTCIt Qos
More Of This Ship
VEDETTE
© Leo Johannes
SEABEE
© martin klingsick
SEABEE & MAUREEN S.
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 475 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!