ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THARSIS - IMO 9148087

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Howard Pulling [View profile]Title:THARSISAdded:Oct 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:9148087Hits:490
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
16 August 2007. Victoria Dock, Hull.
Vessel Identification
Name:Coral Mer
IMO:9148087
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305972000
Callsign:V2QO6
Former name(s):
- Mari Mer (Until 2012 Jan)
- Milos (Until 2010 Feb)
- Tharsis (Until 2007 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,595 tons
Summer DWT:2,066 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°23’41.04” N, 4°53’50.62” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.0kts, 260° (259°)
Destination:
Location:Es Bcn
Arrival:17th Oct 2018
20:00:45 UTC
Last update:
4 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 5th, 21:00:18 UTCFr Fos
2018 September 2nd, 00:00:55 UTCIt Liv
2018 August 23rd, 06:00:51 UTCFr Fos
2018 July 22nd, 10:00:52 UTCEs Bcn
2018 July 3rd, 06:00:02 UTCFr Fos
2018 June 25th, 12:00:16 UTCTn Sfx
2018 June 13th, 19:00:05 UTCFr Fos
2018 June 12th, 06:00:59 UTCIt Svn
2018 June 6th, 16:00:09 UTCFr Fos
2018 May 31st, 14:30:19 UTCFr Fos
More Of This Ship
Tharsis-
© Adrian Ford
CORAL MER
© Tomasello Letterio
THARSIS
© Joseph Collinson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 490 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!