ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEUTE DEERN

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Behrends [View profile]Title:SEUTE DEERNAdded:Aug 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:UnavailableHits:497
Photo Category: Traditional rig sailing ships from 120'(36.6m) LOA
Description:
Bremerhaven : 09.06.2007
Name: Seute Deern
Former names: Pieter Albrecht Koerts, Bandi, Elisabeth Bandi
Registered port: Bremerhaven
Flag: Germany
Type of rigging: Barque
Built: 1919
Yard: Gulfport Shipbuilding, Gulfport Mississippi
Length overall : 75,50 m
Breadth: 11,08 m
Draught: 5,00 m
Sail area: 1486 m2
Vessel Identification
Name:N/A
IMO:N/A
Technical Data
Vessel type:-

Additional Information
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 497 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!