Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Adsteam Ellerby - IMO 9185231

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Howard Pulling [View profile]Title:Adsteam EllerbyAdded:Sep 26, 2007
Photo Category: Tugs
21 August 2007. Alexandra Dock, Hull.

Adsteam Ellerby

Call sign: MYSV5
Gross tonnage: 267
Built: 1998 [Imamura Zosen (398) / Kure, Hiroshima, Japan]
Flag: United Kingdom [Rochester]
Ex: Lady Emma H (1998-2005); Lady Emma (1998); Chek Chau (1998)
Operated by: Svitzer Humber Ltd [Immingham, UK]
Vessel Identification
Name:Svitzer Ellerby
Former name(s):
- Adsteam Ellerby (Until 2007 Sep)
- Lady Emma H (Until 2005 Aug)
- Lady Emma (Until 1998 Sep)
- Chek Chau (Until 1998 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:267 tons
Summer DWT:180 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°29’35.23” N, 2°43’1.24” W
Speed, course (heading):
000.1kts, 307° (313°)
Arrival:28th Nov 2018
23:00:01 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 19 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 28th, 23:00:01 UTCPortbury
2017 October 30th, 00:30:18 UTCMilford Haven
2017 April 30th, 23:40:29 UTCPortbury
2017 April 30th, 23:40:24 UTCPortbury
2016 November 2nd, 17:30:16 UTCMilford Havn
2016 February 23rd, 17:00:26 UTCPortbury
-0001 November 30th, 00:00:00 UTCBristol
More Of This Ship
© jeffess
© jeffess
Svitzer Ellerby
© Dave Howe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 738 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!