ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARY CHRISTINA - IMO 9184665

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Howard Pulling [View profile]Title:MARY CHRISTINAAdded:Sep 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:9184665Hits:484
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
21 August 2007. King George Dock, Hull. At the end of a long journey from Poro Nogaro.
Vessel Identification
Name:Contender
IMO:9184665
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246401000
Callsign:PBRH
Former name(s):
- Mary Christina (Until 2011 Mar)
- Sirocco (Until 2004 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Hopper Dredger
Gross tonnage:2,520 tons
Summer DWT:3,155 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:3.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Ijmuiden
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°41’52.8” N, 0°16’31.2” E
Status:Restricted
Speed, course (heading):
000.3kts, 73° (343°)
Destination:
Location:Shoreham
Arrival:8th Dec 2017
06:00:10 UTC
Last update:
2 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 8th, 06:00:10 UTCShoreham
2017 December 6th, 17:00:26 UTCSt Hellen^anchor
2017 December 4th, 06:00:44 UTCShoreham
2017 December 4th, 06:00:38 UTCRampin
2017 October 10th, 18:00:08 UTCCadiz
2017 October 10th, 16:00:17 UTCHuelva
2017 September 22nd, 16:00:23 UTCRotterdam
2017 September 3rd, 08:00:12 UTCAberdeen
2017 August 2nd, 17:30:23 UTCHuelva
2017 June 22nd, 07:30:24 UTCLisboa
More Of This Ship
COSTA VERDE
© Andreas Hoppe
Costa Verde
© Pedro Amaral
Costa Verde
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 484 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!