ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Andrea - IMO 5142657

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Richard Paton [View profile]Title:AndreaAdded:Sep 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:5142657Hits:647
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1950-1960
Description:
Elegant Cruise's Andrea berthed at Kirkwall Pier, 11th August 2007.

BUILT: 1960, 2,549(GRT)
Vessel Identification
Name:Serenissima
IMO:5142657
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376439000
Callsign:J8B4685
Former name(s):
- Andrea (Until 2012 Apr)
- Harald Jarl (Until 2002 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:2,598 tons
Summer DWT:660 tons
Length:87 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Croatian Shipping Register
Build year:1960
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°45’26.63” N, 1°26’5.67” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.0kts, 21° (20°)
Destination:
Location:Aberdeen
Arrival:20th Aug 2017
07:15:12 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 20 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 8th, 07:00:21 UTCCopenhagen
2017 August 7th, 07:00:20 UTCWismar
2017 August 5th, 11:30:55 UTCRonne
2017 August 1st, 07:00:14 UTCVisby
2017 July 31st, 04:00:13 UTCStockholm
2017 July 30th, 08:30:00 UTCSaaremaa
2017 July 29th, 09:30:29 UTCTallinn
2017 July 26th, 04:50:05 UTCSt Petersburg
2017 July 25th, 09:00:49 UTCHelsinki
2017 July 22nd, 05:00:31 UTCSt Petersburg
More Of This Ship
SERENISSIMA
© fabianv
SERENISSIMA
© fabianv
SERENISSIMA
© Cheslav
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 647 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!