Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Chaleur Bay - IMO 9164201

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:p-36 [View profile]Title:Chaleur BayAdded:Aug 21, 2007
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Inbound Quebec City Canada
built 2000
port Valetta
nationalite Iles Caymans
ship manager Jacob E.
owner Chaleur Bay MBH.CO Kg
Vessel Identification
Name:Jacques Jacob
Former name(s):
- Chaleur Bay (Until 2009 Mar 05)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:40,705 tons
Summer DWT:71,345 tons

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°12’8.4” N, 73°58’59.76” W
Speed, course (heading):
11.4kts, 113° (110°)
Arrival:9th Oct 2016
00:30:04 UTC
Last update:
1 year 5 months ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 October 9th, 00:30:04 UTCPaulsboro,usa
2016 March 25th, 16:00:14 UTCMalta Opl
2016 February 8th, 21:30:20 UTCLimasoll Opl
2016 February 1st, 03:00:48 UTCGibraltar
2016 January 12th, 23:00:53 UTCHouston
2016 January 5th, 07:00:32 UTCPuerto Cortez
2015 December 26th, 23:30:46 UTCHouston
2015 December 20th, 12:00:58 UTCHouston
2015 June 10th, 12:00:41 UTCSingapur F.o
2015 March 15th, 04:00:21 UTCGibraltar
More Of This Ship
© rd77
© Cees Bustraan
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 776 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!