ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GRACECHURCH HARP - IMO 9113202

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcin Rafal Basnik [View profile]Title:GRACECHURCH HARPAdded:Nov 30, 2007
Captured:IMO:9113202Hits:668
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
DWT: 5910 t
GRT: 4010 t
NRT: 1970 t
LOA: 99,98 m
Breath: 17,0 m
depth: 8,2 m
draft: 6,35 m
TEU: 472 TEU
Engine: 6650 HP
speed: trial; 13,5 kt
Vessel Identification
Name:Leah
IMO:9113202
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246814000
Callsign:PCME
Former name(s):
- Olivia (Until 2011 Jun 24)
- Gracechurch Harp (Until 2007 Dec)
- Olivia (Until 2002 Sep)
- Sovereign (Until 2002 Apr)
- Celtic Sovereign (Until 2002 Feb)
- Ruth Borchard (Until 2001 Oct)
- Gracechurch Comet (Until 1997 Aug)
- Celtic Sovereign (Until 1997 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,015 tons
Summer DWT:5,930 tons
Length:99 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Sneek
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°16’57.59” N, 2°50’54.12” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
13.5kts, 313° (315°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:27th Aug 2017
19:00:44 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 29 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 7th, 21:00:26 UTCRotterdam
2017 July 30th, 23:00:07 UTCStraumsvik
2017 July 23rd, 23:00:48 UTCRotterdam
2017 July 17th, 01:00:03 UTCStraumsvik
2017 July 9th, 21:00:34 UTCRotterdam
2017 July 2nd, 23:00:13 UTCStraumsvik
2017 June 25th, 10:00:55 UTCRotterdam
2017 June 19th, 05:00:34 UTCStraumsvik
2017 June 11th, 21:00:36 UTCRotterdam
2017 June 5th, 05:00:48 UTCStraumsvik
More Of This Ship
Leah
© Wil Weijsters
LEAH
© Marcus-S
LEAH
© Rob Renes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 668 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!