ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Trial - IMO 7011101

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen [View profile]Title:TrialAdded:Jan 26, 2009
Captured:IMO:7011101Hits:618
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
One more shot of this oldtimer. Buildt in 69, older than me! When i was a young boy i remember seeing this kind of ship in larvik, unloading logs. There are a couple of more shots of her coming up!

Tomas Angell-Jacobsen


Updating... Imo-number
Vessel Identification
Name:Trial
IMO:7011101
Former name(s):
- Sormovskiy 8 (Until 2000 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,481 tons
Summer DWT:3,361 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TRIAL
© Vladimir Nikonov
Trial
© Tomas Pinas
Trial
© Tomas Pinas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 618 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!