ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KENT PIONEER - IMO 9150731

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Behrends [View profile]Title:KENT PIONEERAdded:Jun 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:9150731Hits:892
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Bremerhaven : 16.06.2007
IMO number : 9150731
Name of ship : Kent Pioneer
Call Sign : A8GJ2
Flag : Liberia
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Tons: 13781
DWT: 20427
Length overall: 149.00 m
LPP: 138.90 m
Beam: 23,20 m
Year: 1999
Date of completion: Mrz 99
Yard No: 9517
Builder: Wuhu SY
History: MATHILDE OLDENDORFF - 06 KENT PIONEER
Vessel Identification
Name:Birch 3
IMO:9150731
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477047400
Callsign:VRDP9
Former name(s):
- Pacific Glory (Until 2010 Mar)
- Kent Pioneer (Until 2008 Feb)
- Mathilde Oldendorff (Until 2005 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:13,781 tons
Summer DWT:20,427 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PACIFIC GLORY
© AAA
BIRCH 3
© Jens Boldt
BIRCH 3
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Frank Behrends on Aug 22, 2007 16:12 (9 years ago)
Thank you Rogério my friend :-)
Regards Frank
Rogério Cordeiro on Aug 21, 2007 23:08 (9 years ago)
Great photo my friend!
regards
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 892 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!