ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Rega - IMO 7818389

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:RegaAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7818389Hits:364
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Rega Build 1979 grt 1545
Amsterdam Noordzeekanaal April 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Rega
IMO:7818389
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518419000
Callsign:E5U2369
Former name(s):
- Elm (Until 2002 May)
- Hydra (Until 2000 May)
- Waalborg (Until 1993 Feb)
- Vera Rambow (Until 1989 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,545 tons
Summer DWT:1,979 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Avatiu
Class society:Bulgarski Koraben
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
REGA
© Emmanuel.L
Vera Rambow
© simonwp
REGA
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 364 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!