ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TIMBER MAJESTIC - IMO 9124885

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:timbo2 [View profile]Title:TIMBER MAJESTICAdded:Jun 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9124885Hits:701
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Kota Kinabalu --
Glory Majestic Shipping - Panama
ship man -- Glory Nav. Taiwan
built 1995 - 5,543grt

Costa Marina, in for the day ----
Vessel Identification
Name:Fu Ye
IMO:9124885
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312054000
Callsign:V3VH3
Former name(s):
- Timber Majesty (Until 2014 Sep)
- Timber Majestic (Until 2008 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,543 tons
Summer DWT:6,960 tons
Length:98 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:4.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°41’55.57” N, 120°21’16.96” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.9kts, 41° (43°)
Destination:
Location:Cn Lai
Arrival:15th Aug 2018
18:00:45 UTC
Last update:
26 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 15th, 18:00:45 UTCCn Lai
2018 July 27th, 19:00:46 UTCKr Inc
2018 July 18th, 12:00:41 UTCJp Yok Y1
2018 July 17th, 12:00:48 UTCKr Kpo
2018 July 17th, 12:00:46 UTCJp Kws
2018 June 28th, 23:00:49 UTCCn Lku
2018 May 4th, 06:00:32 UTCLongkou.cn
2018 April 25th, 23:00:58 UTCQingdao.cn
2018 March 26th, 23:00:47 UTCCn _hk _
2018 March 3rd, 20:00:56 UTCCn Lyg
More Of This Ship
Fu Ye
© foggy
Fu Ye
© foggy
Fu Ye
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 701 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!