ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALBATROS - IMO 7304314

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Behrends [View profile]Title:ALBATROSAdded:Sep 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:7304314Hits:1,005
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1971-1980
Description:
Bremerhaven : 12.06.2007
IMO number : 7304314
Name of ship : ALBATROS
Call Sign : C6CN4
Type of ship : Passenger (Cruise) Ship
Flag : Bahamas
Tons : 21897
DWT : 3594
Length overall : 177.80 m
LPP : 142.70 m
Beam : 25,20 m
Year : 1973
Launch Date : 19.01.1973
Date of completion : Nov 73
Yard No : 397
Builder : Wartsilä
Location of yard : Helsinki
History : [1983 Lg 205.5/169.7m, 28018gt/5936dw"> ROYAL VIKING SEA - 91 ROYAL ODYSSEY - 97 NORWEGIAN STAR - 01 NORWEGIAN STAR 1 - 02 CROWN - 04 ALBATROS

Phoenix Reisen
Vessel Identification
Name:Albatros
IMO:7304314
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308784000
Callsign:C6CN4
Former name(s):
- Crown (Until 2004 Mar)
- Norwegian Star 1 (Until 2002 May 27)
- Norwegian Star (Until 2001 Jul 25)
- Royal Odyssey (Until 1998 Jan)
- Royal Viking Sea (Until 1991 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:28,518 tons
Summer DWT:5,123 tons
Length:205 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1973
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°10’40.61” N, 8°42’8.62” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 170° (113°)
Destination:
Location:San Sebastian/la Gom
Arrival:15th Oct 2018
06:45:28 UTC
Last update:
8 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 7th, 05:30:31 UTCBodo/norway
2018 September 9th, 02:00:52 UTCSt. Petersburg
2018 September 3rd, 11:00:38 UTCVisby
2018 September 2nd, 05:00:40 UTCCopenhagen
2018 August 27th, 06:30:54 UTCHafnafjordur/iceland
2018 August 24th, 16:00:08 UTCQaqortoq
2018 August 22nd, 18:00:13 UTCNuuk
2018 August 17th, 09:15:17 UTCSisimiut
2018 August 13th, 04:00:34 UTCAmmassalik/greenland
2018 August 10th, 07:00:49 UTCEskifjordur/iceland
More Of This Ship
ALBATROS
© jdap
ALBATROS
© jdap
ALBATROS
© jdap
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,005 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!