ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DAN VIKING - IMO 8506024

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Allan Mears [View profile]Title:DAN VIKINGAdded:Jun 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:8506024Hits:652
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 8506024
Name of ship : DAN VIKING
Call Sign : OVIL2
Gross tonnage : 1139
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1986
Flag : Denmark
Ship manager : VENUS TOM CHRISTENSEN

Southampton 19-08-2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Frem Nordica
IMO:8506024
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:220439000
Callsign:OVIL2
Former name(s):
- Dan Viking (Until 2014 Oct)
- Geertje (Until 2005 Dec)
- Anne S (Until 1998 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,139 tons
Summer DWT:1,601 tons
Length:79 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:2.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Frederikshavn
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°48’13.22” N, 12°0’49.43” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.1kts, 182° (182°)
Destination:
Location:Uddevalla
Arrival:20th Aug 2018
09:00:41 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 3 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 20th, 10:00:45 UTCUddevalla
2018 August 19th, 05:30:01 UTCAlvenas
2018 August 18th, 06:00:00 UTCRivoen Anch
2018 August 17th, 09:00:53 UTCUddevalla
2018 August 16th, 05:30:44 UTCAlvenas
2018 August 14th, 22:00:55 UTCRivoen Anch
2018 August 13th, 22:00:16 UTCUddrvalla
2018 August 13th, 20:00:24 UTCUddevalla
2018 August 12th, 06:15:02 UTCAlvenas
2018 August 11th, 10:00:35 UTCGoteborg Pilot
More Of This Ship
ALBA ROUSING
© Brian Brady
ALBA ROUSING
© Brian Brady
ALBA ROUSING
© Eddie Walker
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 652 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!