ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Burl S Watson - IMO 5055593

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:Burl S WatsonAdded:Jul 01, 2005
Captured:IMO:5055593Hits:892
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Burl S.watson
IMO:5055593
Former name(s):
- Burmah Emerald (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:51,490 tons
Summer DWT:106,834 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1961
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Burl S Watson
© john sins
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 892 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!