ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HONEST RAYS - IMO 9339923

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Allan Mears [View profile]Title:HONEST RAYSAdded:Apr 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:9339923Hits:2,946
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 9339923
Name of ship : HONEST RAYS
Call Sign : VRBG2
Gross tonnage : 9585
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 2005
Flag : Hong Kong, China
Ship manager : V SHIPS UK LTD

Southampton 19-08-2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Maple Ingrid
IMO:9339923
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305742000
Callsign:V2FO6
Former name(s):
- Honest Rays (Until 2011 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,585 tons
Summer DWT:12,024 tons
Length:120 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°9’2.7” N, 121°53’22.01” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.4kts, 306° (303°)
Destination:
Location:Xia Men
Arrival:28th Oct 2018
15:00:43 UTC
Last update:
1 month 8 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 27th, 14:00:06 UTCPasir Gudang
2018 April 17th, 12:00:59 UTCPh Mnl
2018 April 1st, 20:30:22 UTCKimitsu Jp
2018 March 29th, 17:00:35 UTCJp Fky
2018 March 26th, 14:00:46 UTCJp Kii Suido
2018 March 23rd, 08:00:31 UTCJp Kga
2018 January 20th, 18:00:10 UTCSingapore
2017 December 18th, 12:00:44 UTCCn Chenjiagang
2017 November 8th, 18:00:59 UTCCn Sha
2017 August 9th, 12:00:47 UTCCn Zhoushan
More Of This Ship
Maple Ingrid
© Gerolf Drebes
MAPLE INGRID
© Allan J. Kortsen
HONEST RAYS
© Mariusz J.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,946 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!