ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Bow Querida - IMO 9125267

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:Bow QueridaAdded:Aug 22, 2007
Captured:IMO:9125267Hits:444
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Bow Querida (Singapore)
IMO: 9125267
Call sign: 9VME7
G.T.: 6737
LxBxDr: 126,72 x 19 x 7,73 m
Speed: 14,0 kn
Flag: Singapore
Built: 1996
Ex-Names: Giada D. (till 00) > Jo Giada D. (00-05) > Giada G. (05-06)

Seacanal Brussels-Scheldt, moored at quay Prayon in Ruisbroek (Belgium) 20/08/2007
Visit also www.ship-hunters.be
Vessel Identification
Name:Bow Querida
IMO:9125267
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:565287000
Callsign:9VME7
Former name(s):
- Giada D (Until 2006 Sep)
- Jo Giada D (Until 2005 Jul)
- Giada D (Until 2000 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:6,737 tons
Summer DWT:10,106 tons
Length:126 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°4’13.99” S, 42°39’55.92” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.0kts, 92° (94°)
Destination:
Location:Rio De Janeiro
Arrival:1st Sep 2018
20:00:00 UTC
Last update:
20 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 1st, 20:00:00 UTCRio De Janeiro
2018 August 28th, 15:00:22 UTCSantos: Anch. 3
2018 August 15th, 06:00:26 UTCEspadarte Ps
2018 August 14th, 00:30:49 UTCFazendinha Pilot Stn
2018 August 11th, 15:00:18 UTCMunguba
2018 July 1st, 14:00:37 UTCSantos
2018 July 1st, 14:00:31 UTCAwaiting For Order
2018 June 14th, 13:00:36 UTCAratu
2018 June 2nd, 15:00:07 UTCSantos, Brazil
2018 May 20th, 22:50:59 UTCEspadarte Ps
More Of This Ship
BOW QUERIDA
© Marcelo Vieira
BOW QUERIDA
© Marcelo Vieira
BOW QUERIDA
© vazee
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 444 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!