ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JASPER - IMO 8027901

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt.BURAK ATIL [View profile]Title:JASPERAdded:Jun 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:8027901Hits:806
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 8027901
Name of ship : JASPER
Call Sign : 9HKC7
Gross tonnage : 3136
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1983
Flag : Malta
Status of ship : In Service
Photo : 2007-08-21
Vessel Identification
Name:Jasper
IMO:8027901
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271002689
Callsign:TCTL2
Former name(s):
- Scarab (Until 2002 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,136 tons
Summer DWT:4,878 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°38’30.52” N, 37°53’47.71” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 165° (70°)
Destination:
Location:Novorossiysk
Arrival:20th Jun 2018
10:00:10 UTC
Last update:
39 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 04:00:00 UTCNovorossiysk/russia
2018 June 20th, 10:00:10 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 May 17th, 20:30:27 UTCSamsun/turkey
2018 May 14th, 07:30:11 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 May 2nd, 18:00:46 UTCBartin/turkey
2018 April 20th, 13:45:09 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 December 23rd, 03:00:29 UTCBatumi/georgia
2017 December 19th, 03:00:25 UTCNikolaev/ukraine
2017 December 9th, 08:00:17 UTCYarimca/turkey
2017 December 4th, 08:00:53 UTCNovorossiysk
More Of This Ship
Meryem Nejla Ana
© babür halulu
Meryem Nejla Ana
© babür halulu
Meryem Nejla Ana
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 806 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!