ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Bow Querida - IMO 9125267

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:Bow QueridaAdded:Aug 22, 2007
Captured:IMO:9125267Hits:420
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Bow Querida (Singapore)
IMO: 9125267
Call sign: 9VME7
G.T.: 6737
LxBxDr: 126,72 x 19 x 7,73 m
Speed: 14,0 kn
Flag: Singapore
Built: 1996
Ex-Names: Giada D. (till 00) > Jo Giada D. (00-05) > Giada G. (05-06)

Seacanal Brussels-Scheldt, moored at quay Prayon in Ruisbroek (Belgium) 20/08/2007
Visit also www.ship-hunters.be
Vessel Identification
Name:Bow Querida
IMO:9125267
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:565287000
Callsign:9VME7
Former name(s):
- Giada D (Until 2006 Sep)
- Jo Giada D (Until 2005 Jul)
- Giada D (Until 2000 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:6,737 tons
Summer DWT:10,106 tons
Length:126 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°30’53.8” S, 46°14’20.96” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.6kts, 102° (105°)
Destination:
Location:Santos Brazil
Arrival:1st Dec 2017
10:00:33 UTC
Last update:
4 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 1st, 10:00:33 UTCSantos Brazil
2017 November 5th, 23:00:16 UTCSantos, Anch. No. 5
2017 October 30th, 14:58:22 UTCSantos P/s
2017 October 14th, 11:00:36 UTCFazendinha P/s
2017 September 25th, 01:00:01 UTCRio Grande, Brazil
2017 September 21st, 14:00:21 UTCAnchorage No.2
2017 September 4th, 12:00:35 UTCSantos
2017 August 21st, 07:00:31 UTCMacapa
2017 August 20th, 07:00:59 UTCEspadarte
2017 August 7th, 15:00:15 UTCMunguba
More Of This Ship
BOW QUERIDA
© Marcelo Vieira
BOW QUERIDA
© Marcelo Vieira
BOW QUERIDA
© vazee
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 420 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!