ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GARDEMARIN - IMO 6714134

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt.BURAK ATIL [View profile]Title:GARDEMARINAdded:Aug 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:6714134Hits:850
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 6714134
Name of ship : GARDEMARIN
Call Sign : EMRR
Gross tonnage : 1872
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1966
Flag : Ukrainia
Status of ship : In Service
Photo: 2007-08-21
Place : Istanbul
Vessel Identification
Name:Gardemarin
IMO:6714134
Former name(s):
- Baltiyskiy 60 (Until 1994 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,872 tons
Summer DWT:2,140 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Baltiyskiy 60
© simonwp
BALTIYSKIY 60 & POLLY PREMIER
© Brian Brady
BALTIYSKIY 60
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 850 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!