ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FORTUNA - IMO 7391836

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt.BURAK ATIL [View profile]Title:FORTUNAAdded:Jun 23, 2008
Captured:IMO:7391836Hits:573
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
IMO number : 7391836
Name of ship : FORTUNA
Call Sign : 3EEG6
Gross tonnage : 22094
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1977
Flag : Panama
Status of ship : In Service
Photo : 2007-08-21
Place : Istanbul
Vessel Identification
Name:Hena
IMO:7391836
Former name(s):
- Fortuna (Until 2007 Nov)
- Fedra (Until 2006 Jun)
- Hera H (Until 2002 Jan)
- Sherouk Shams (Until 2000 Jan)
- Rio Verde (Until 1992 Dec)
- Fedra (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,094 tons
Summer DWT:38,403 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HENA
© Wil Weijsters
HENA
© Gerolf Drebes
HENA
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Jan 30, 2008 12:11 (9 years ago)
Ex Brazilian-flagged vessel RIO VERDE

great photo :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 573 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!